Skip to content

Camp information

2016

  • Camp Purple led by Nathan and Fiona Upchurch, chaplain Paul Whiteley
  • Camp Yellow led by Jonathan and Jenny Nicholes, chaplain Adam Cooper
  • Camp Silver led by Dave Stott, Rachel Pearse, chaplain Jonny Pearse
  • Camp Green led by Andy & Carolyn Glennie, chaplain Matthew Jones
  • Camp Blue led by Adrian & Ruth Tickle, chaplain Mervyn Neal
  • Camp Red led by Andrew & Katherine Close, chaplain Ed McMillen
  • Camp Orange led by Darren & Ali Smith, chaplain Andy Cole

2015

  • Camp Silver (Camp 6) led by Dave Stott, Rachel Pearse, chaplain Jonny Pearse
  • Camp Green (Camp 1) led by Andy & Carolyn Glennie, chaplain Matthew Jones
  • Camp Blue (Camp 2) led by Adrian & Ruth Tickle, chaplain Rev John Woolley
  • Camp Red (Camp 5) led by Andrew & Katherine Close, chaplain Ed McMillen
  • Camp Orange (Camp 3) led by Darren & Ali Smith, chaplain Andy Cole
  • Camp Purple (Camp 4) led by Fiona Upchurch, Ralph Hammond, chaplain Paul Whiteley

2014

  • Camp Silver (Camp 6) led by Dave Stott, Rachel Pearse, chaplain Jonny Pearse
  • Camp Green (Camp 1) led by Andy & Carolyn Glennie, chaplain Matthew Jones
  • Camp Red (Camp 5) led by Andrew & Katherine Close, chaplain Ed McMillen
  • Camp Blue (Camp 2) led by Levon Chorbadjian, Nikki Spouse, chaplain Rev John Woolley
  • Camp Orange (Camp 3) led by Darren & Ali Smith, chaplain Rev Norman Gilbert
  • Camp Purple (Camp 4) led by Fiona Upchurch, Ralph Hammond, chaplain Paul Whiteley

2013

  • Camp Silver (Camp 6) led by Dave Stott, Rachel Pearse, chaplain Jonny Pearse
  • Camp Green (Camp 1) led by Andy & Carolyn Glennie, chaplain Matthew Jones
  • Camp Blue (Camp 2) led by Levon Chorbadjian, Nikki Spouse, chaplain Rev John Woolley
  • Camp Red (Camp 5) led by Ed & Theresa McMillen, chaplain Mervyn Neal
  • Camp Orange (Camp 3) led by Darren & Ali Smith, chaplain Rev Norman Gilbert
  • Camp Purple (Camp 4) led by Fiona Upchurch, Ralph Hammond, chaplain Rev Al Simms

2012

  • Camp Silver (Camp 6) led by Dave & Rebecca Stott, chaplain Jonny Pearse
  • Camp Green (Camp 1) led by Andy & Carolyn Glennie, chaplain Matthew Jones
  • Camp Blue (Camp 2) led by Levon Chorbadjian, Nikki Spouse, chaplain Rev John Woolley
  • Camp Red (Camp 5) led by Ed & Theresa McMillen, chaplain Mervyn Neal
  • Camp Purple (Camp 3) led by Fiona Upchurch, Ralph Hammond, chaplain Rev Al Simms
  • Camp Orange (Camp 4) led by Darren & Ali Smith, chaplain Rev Norman Gilbert

2011

  • Camp Silver (Camp 6) led by Dave & Rebecca Stott, chaplain Jonny Pearse
  • Camp Green (Camp 1) led by Andy & Carolyn Glennie, chaplain Matthew Jones
  • Camp Orange (Camp 2) led by Rob & Jane Plant, chaplain Rev Norman Gilbert
  • Camp Red (Camp 5) led by Ed & Theresa McMillen, chaplain Mervyn Neal
  • Camp Blue (Camp 3) led by Jason & Ruth Phillips, chaplain Rev John Woolley
  • Camp Purple (Camp 4) led by Fiona Upchurch, Ralph Hammond, chaplain Rev Al Simms

2010

  • Camp Silver (Camp 6) led by Dave & Rebecca Stott, chaplain Jonny Pearse
  • Camp Orange (Camp 1) led by Rob & Jane Plant, chaplain Rev Norman Gilbert
  • Camp Blue (Camp 2) led by Jason & Ruth Phillips, chaplain Rev John Woolley
  • Camp Red (Camp 5) led by Ed & Theresa McMillen, chaplain Mervyn Neal
  • Camp Purple (Camp 3) led by Adrian & Ruth Tickle, Ralph Hammond, chaplain Rev Al Simms
  • Camp Green (Camp 4) led by Andy & Carolyn Glennie, chaplain Matthew Jones

2009

  • Camp Green (Camp 1) led by Matthew & Helen Jones, chaplain Rev Gwynne Evans
  • Camp Silver (Camp 6) led by Dave & Rebecca Stott, chaplain Jonny Pearse
  • Camp Blue (Camp 2) led by Jason & Ruth Phillips, chaplain Rev John Woolley
  • Camp Purple (Camp 3) led by Fiona Upchurch, Ralph Hammond, chaplain Rev Al Simms
  • Camp Red (Camp 5) led by Ed & Theresa McMillen, chaplain Mervyn Neal
  • Camp Orange (Camp 4) led by Rob & Jane Plant, chaplain Rev Norman Gilbert

2008

  • Camp Green (Camp 1) led by Matthew & Helen Jones, chaplain Rev Gwynne Evans
  • Camp Silver (Camp 6) led by Dave & Rebecca Stott, chaplain Jonny Pearse
  • Camp Blue (Camp 2) led by Jason & Ruth Phillips, chaplain Rev John Woolley
  • Camp Red (Camp 3) led by Allison Huckeridge, Matthew Harris, chaplain Mervyn Neal
  • Camp Purple (Camp 4) led by Fiona Upchurch, Ralph Hammond, chaplain Rev Al Simms
  • Camp Orange (Camp 5) led by Rob & Jane Plant, chaplain Rev Norman Gilbert

2007

  • Camp Green (Camp 1) led by Matthew & Helen Jones, chaplain Rev Gwynne Evans
  • Camp Silver (Camp 6) led by Dave & Rebecca Stott, chaplain Jonny Pearse
  • Camp Orange (Camp 2) led by Rob & Jane Plant, chaplain Rev Norman Gilbert
  • Camp Blue (Camp 3) led by Jason & Ruth Phillips, chaplain Rev John Woolley
  • Camp Red (Camp 4) led by Phillip & Elizabeth Vellacott, chaplain Mervyn Neal
  • Camp Purple (Camp 5) led by Fiona Upchurch, Ralph Hammond, chaplain Rev Al Simms

2006

  • Camp Silver (Camp 5) led by Dave & Rebecca Stott, chaplain Jonny Pearse
  • Camp Green (Camp 1) led by Matthew & Helen Jones, chaplain Rev Gwynne Evans
  • Camp Blue (Camp 2) led by Dave & Viv Rees, chaplain Rev John Woolley
  • Camp Red (Camp 3) led by Phillip & Elizabeth Vellacott, chaplain Mervyn Neal
  • Camp Orange (Camp 4) led by Rob & Jane Plant, chaplain Rev Norman Gilbert

2005

  • Camp Green (Camp 1) led by Matthew & Helen Jones, chaplain Rev Gwynne Evans
  • Camp Blue (Camp 2) led by Jason & Ruth Phillips, chaplain Rev John Woolley
  • Camp Silver (Camp 5) led by Dave & Rebecca Stott, chaplain Jonny Pearse
  • Camp Red (Camp 3) led by Phillip & Elizabeth Vellacott, chaplain Mervyn Neal
  • Camp Orange (Camp 4) led by Rob & Jane Plant, chaplain Rev Norman Gilbert

2004

  • Camp Green (Camp 1) led by Matthew & Helen Jones, chaplain Rev Gwynne Evans
  • Camp Orange (Camp 2) led by Rob & Jane Plant, chaplain Rev Norman Gilbert
  • Camp Silver (Camp 5) led by Dave & Rebecca Stott, chaplain Jonny Pearse
  • Camp Red (Camp 3) led by Phillip & Elizabeth Vellacott, chaplain Mervyn Neal
  • Camp Blue (Camp 4) led by Jason & Ruth Phillips, chaplain Rev John Woolley

2003

  • Camp Green (Camp 1) led by Matthew & Helen Jones, chaplain Rev Gwynne Evans
  • Camp Silver (Camp 5) led by Jonny & Rachel Pearse, chaplain Rev Gary Benfold
  • Camp Blue (Camp 2) led by Jason & Ruth Phillips, chaplain Rev John Woolley
  • Camp Orange (Camp 3) led by Rob & Jane Plant, chaplain Rev Norman Gilbert
  • Camp Red (Camp 4) led by Phillip & Elizabeth Vellacott, chaplain Mervyn Neal

2002

  • Camp Orange (Camp 1) led by Rob & Jane Plant, chaplain Rev Norman Gilbert
  • Camp Blue (Camp 2) led by Jason & Ruth Phillips, chaplain Rev John Woolley
  • Camp Silver (Camp 5) led by Jonny & Rachel Pearse, chaplain Rev Gary Benfold
  • Camp Red (Camp 3) led by David & Alyson Turner, chaplain Mervyn Neal
  • Camp Green (Camp 4) led by Matthew & Helen Jones, chaplain Rev Gwynne Evans

2001

  • Camp Red (Camp 3) led by David & Alyson Turner, chaplain Mervyn Neal
  • Camp Silver (Camp 5) led by Jonny & Rachel Pearse, chaplain Rev Gary Benfold
  • Camp Orange (Camp 4) led by Rob & Jane Plant, chaplain Rev Norman Gilbert
  • Camp Blue (Camp 2) led by Jason & Ruth Phillips, chaplain Rev John Woolley
  • Camp Green (Camp 1) led by Matthew & Helen Jones, chaplain Rev Gwynne Evans

2000

  • Camp Orange (Camp 6) led by Rob & Jane Plant, chaplain Rev Norman Gilbert
  • Camp Green (Camp 2) led by Gwynne & Shirley Evans, chaplain Rev Bryan Jones
  • Camp Blue (Camp 7) led by Jason & Ruth Phillips, chaplain Rev John Woolley
  • Camp Silver (Camp 1) led by Jonny & Rachel Pearse, chaplain Rev Gary Benfold
  • Camp Null (Camp 8) led by David & Rosalind Williams, chaplain Rev Gerrard Perry
  • Camp Red (Camp 5) led by Colin Davies, Kim Neal, chaplain Mervyn Neal